Category: News

Press Bulletin Final Day at the IHF Emerging Nations Men’s Championship

Placement Finals 15th – 16th – Orlovetz Sports Hall, Gabrovo Armenia – Albania 23:24 (12:11) Публикувахте от Българска Федерация по Хандбал / Bulgarian Handball Federation в 18 юни 2017 г.   Albania with a win in their last match at IHF Emerging Nations Men’s Championship The team of Albania won their last match at IHF Emerging Nations Men’s Championship after having over Armenia with 24:23 (11:12) in the “Orlovetz Sport Hall” in Gabrovo. The duel was very similar, with the Armenians having a slight advantage in the first half, but Albania performed better in the second half and won 24:23....

Read More

Bulgaria vs Faroe Islands on 1/4-finals at the IHF Men’s Emerging Nations Championship

After last night, Bulgaria men’s national handball team defeated Andorra with 38:16, finished second in Group C and by regulations of the tournament on 1/4-finals coming out versus the winner in the Group D – the Faroe Islands, in a battle for Top 4. Georgi Andreev’s players recorded a defeat from Cyprus (22:25) and two consecutive wins over Azerbaijan (41:34) and Andorra (38:16) to finish with a 4 points and a 101:75 goal difference. The team of Faroe Islands won their group without any problems after three consecutive wins over China (30:23), Moldova (40:30) and Armenia (44:6). According to...

Read More

PROGRAM OF 1st DAY OF IHF EMERGING NATIONS CHAMPIONSHIP

1st day matches PALACE OF CULTURE AND SPORTS “Vasil Levsi” – Veliko Tarnovo Group “А” 14,00 TURKEY– KOSOVO (live!) 16,00 ALBANIA– IRELAND (live!) GROUP “В” 18,00 LUXEMBOURG – GEORGIA (live!) 20,00 MALTA – GREAT BRITAIN (live!) “ORLOVETZ ” SPORT HALL – GABROVO GROPU “С” 18,00 BULGARIA – CYPRUS (live!) 20,00 ANDORRA – AZERBAIJAN (live!) GROUP “D” 14,00 ARMENIA  – MOLDOVA (live!) 16,00 CHINA – FAROE...

Read More

PROGRAM 2nd IHF EMERGING NATIONS CHAMPIONSHIP

VELIKO TARNOVO GABROVO PALACE OF CULTURE AND SPORTS “VASIL LEVSKI” “ORLOVETZ” SPORT HALL GROUP MATCHES 12.6.2017 14:00 TURKEY – KOSOVO ARMENIA – MOLDOVA 16:00 ALBANIA – IRELAND CHINA  – FAROE ISLANDS 18:00 LUXEMBOURG – GEORGIA CYPRUS – BULGARIA 20:00 MALTA – GREAT BRITAIN ANDORRA  – AZERBAIJAN 13.6.2017 14:00 KOSOVO – IRELAND CHINA – ARMENIA 16:00 TURKEY – ALBANIA   FAROE ISLANDS – MOLDOVA 18:00 GEORGIA – GREAT BRITAIN BULGARIA – AZERBAIJAN 20:00 LUXEMBOURG – MALTA CYPRUS  – ANDORRA 14.6.2017 14:00 IRELAND – TURKEY MOLDOVA – CHINA 16:00 KOSOVO – ALBANIA FAROE ISLANDS – ARMENIA 18:00 GREAT BRITAIN  – LUXEMBOURG...

Read More

Subscribe

Ranking / Results

LiveStream